West Carter Comets SOCCER

Nate Shelton, Head Coach

Jerry Campbell, Asst. Coach

James Chafins, Asst. Coach

  1 Cade Carter                  Fr.

  2 Jacob Branham           7th

  4 Caleb Ingles                 So.    Forward

  5 Bryce James                Jr.     Forward/Mid

  6 Jacob Greenhill           Sr.     Defender

  7 Josh Hicks                    Jr.     Forward

  8 Noah Hicks                   Fr.    

  9 Evan Burton                 Sr.    Defender/Mid

10 Dawson Craig              Jr.     Forward

11 Travis Jones                7th   

12 Joseph Perry               Fr.     

13 Tristan Moore              Fr.    

14 Isaiah Parsons            Sr.     Forward/Mid

15 Trace Moore                So.    Defender/Mid

16 Cody Viars                    Jr.     Midfielder

18 Jody Ingles                  So.    GK/Midfielder

20 Garrett Wolfe               Fr.   

21 Hunter Sammons        Fr.

23 David Devaney            Sr.     Defender

24 Nathaniel Gillispie       Sr.     

30 Nathaniel Jones          So.  

31 Dalton Logan               Jr.     Defender 

32 Dakota Mays                Jr.

33 Dolan Dean                   Sr.    Defender

35 Tanner Lewis                Fr.    

42 Sam Jones                    Fr.    

77 Mason Campbell          Sr.    Defender

95 Solomon Patton           8th    

Schedule

Aug. 15      Bath Co.                   Away                 2 - 5 Loss

Aug. 17      Paris                         Home                 0 - 4 Loss

Aug. 26      Bath Co.                   Away                  2 - 6 Loss

Aug. 28      East Carter              Home

Aug. 29      St. Jos. Cen., OH     Home

Aug. 31      Greenup Co.            Away

Sep. 5         Fleming Co.             Home

Sep. 7         Morgan Co.             Away

Sep. 9         Sheldon Clark         Home

Sep. 12       Elliott Co.                 Away

Sep. 14       Menifee Co.             Away

Sep. 19       Greenup Co.             Home

Sep. 21       Boyd Co.                   Home

Sep. 25       Morgan Co.              Home

Sep. 26       Paris                          Home

Sep. 28       East Carter               Away

Sep. 30       Menifee Co.              Home

Oct. 2           Boyd Co.                   Away

Oct. 3           Fleming Co.              Away

Oct. 5           Ashland Blazer        Away